Post a Job Join The Guild
Contact Us   |   Sign In   |   Register
Officers, Board Members & Staff
Officers

 
Presidents: Gary Lucchesi, Lori McCreary
Vice Presidents, Motion Pictures: David Friendly, Lydia Dean Pilcher
Vice Presidents, Television: Tim Gibbons, Jason Katims
Vice President, New Media Council: John Canning
Vice President, AP Council: Carrie Certa
Vice Presidents, PGA East : William Horberg, Kay Rothman
Treasurer: Christina Lee Storm
Recording Secretary: Gale Anne Hurd
Representatives, PGA Northwest: Darla K. Anderson, Sophia Kim
Presidents Emeritus: Mark Gordon, Hawk Koch
 
 
  
National Board of Directors 
* Bonnie Arnold
* James P. Axiotis
* Gail Berman
*      Gary Bryman
* Caitlin Burns
* Yolanda T. Cochran
* Karen Covell
* Donna Gigliotti
* Richard Gladstein
*      Gary Goetzman
* John Hadity
*      Jennifer Haire
* Marshall Herskovitz
* Lynn Hylden
* Pamela Keller
* Rosemary Lombard
*      Kiran Malhotra
* Kate McCallum
*      Chris Moore
*      Bruna Papandrea
* Jethro Rothe-Kushel
* Charles Roven
*      Peter Saraf
*      Jillian Stein


 
 
Producers Guild of America East

Chairs: William Horberg, Kay Rothman
Vice Chairs: Donna Gigliotti, Blaine Graboyes
Members at Large:
Mala Chapple, Julie Goldman, Emon Hassan, Jon Kilik, Debbie Myers, Dara Padwo-Audick, Jamie Schutz, Rachel Watanabe-Batton, Mari Jo Winkler 
Chair Emeritus: Peter Saraf



Producers Guild of America Northwest

Chairs, PGA Northwest: Darla K. Anderson, Sophia Kim
 


Council Boards of Delegates 

  • Co-Chairs: Gary Lucchesi, Lori McCreary
  • Vice Chairs: David Friendly, Tim Gibbons, Jason Katims, Lydia Dean Pilcher
  • Delegates:
    • Bonnie Arnold
    • Gail Berman
    • Josh Berman
    • Ian Bryce
    • Yolanda T. Cochran
    • Lucy Fisher
    • Donna Gigliotti
    • Richard Gladstein
    • Gary Goetzman
    • Julie Goldman
    • John Hadity
    • Marshall Herskovitz
    • Mark Johnson
    • Courtney Kemp
    • Dana Kuznetzkoff
    • Chris Moore
    • Will Packer
    • Bruna Papandrea
    • Charles Roven
    • Peter Saraf
    • Lydia Tenaglia
    • Jennifer Todd
    • Pam Veasey
    • Harvey Wilson


  • Chair: John Canning
  • Vice Chairs: Caitlin Burns, Charles P. Howard
  • Secretaries: Jenni Ogden,Vicente Williams
  • Delegates:
    • Jesse Albert
    • Emily Barclay Ford
    • Wayne Billheimer
    • Gary Bryman
    • Caitlin Burns
    • Stacy Burstin
    • John Canning
    • Camille Cellucci
    • Ryan Copple
    • Ukeme Emem
    • Colin Fitzpatrick
    • Blaine Graboyes
    • Charles Howard
    • Valerie Johnson-Redrow
    • Iris Ichishita
    • Ed Lantz
    • Esther Lim
    • Kate McCallum
    • Jenni Ogden
    • Rhoades Rader
    • John Roberts
    • Renee Rosenfeld
    • Jim Stewartson
    • Vicente Williams
  • Chair: Carrie Lynn Certa
  • Vice Chairs: Pamela Keller, Paulette Lifton
Delegates:

Associate Producer/Production Manager/Production Supervisor Category
  • Karen Covell
  • Chris Gaida
  • Pamela Keller
  • Rosemary Lombard
  • Jethro Rothe-Kushel
  • Jillian Stein
  • Jackie Stolfi
Segment/Field/Story Producer Category
  • Katy Jones Garrity
  • Lindsay Liles
  • Kiran Malhotra
Post Production Category
  • James P. Axiotis
  • Hillary Corbin
  • Devra Sari Zabot
  • Vanessa Hayes
  • Mary Kay Kelly
  • Paulette Lifton
  • Kristine Pregot
Production Coordinator Category
  • Carrie Lynn Certa
  • Jennifer Haire
  • RJ Hume
  • Lynn Hylden
  • Megan Jordan
  • Christine Marino
Visual Effects Category
  • Lauren Ellis

Staff



National Executive Director/Chief Operating Officer: Vance Van Petten
Associate National Executive Director/Chief Operating Officer: Susan Sprung
Supervisor of Communications: Chris Green
Associate General Counsel: Susie Casero
Director of Member Services: Kyle Katz
Director of Operations: Jo-Ann West
Director of Membership: Bryce Averitt
Director of Digital Operations and Marketing: Andrew Mahlmann
Coordinator of Member Services: Sydney Stuart
Arbitrations Paralegal: Jazmine Nava
Executive Assistant: Heleri Reek

Sponsorship Specialist: Diane Salerno




Managing Director, PGA East: Michelle Byrd
Director, PGA East:
Mitzie Rothzeid
Manager of Membership and Digital Initiatives, PGA East: Kevyn Fairchild
Program Manager, PGA East: Geena Hoffner

 


Honorary Board Members

  • Stephen C. Grossman
  • Gayle Maffeo
  • Brenda McAdams
  • Les Nordhauser
  • George A. Sunga
ABOUT THE PGABECOME A MEMBERPRODUCERS CODE OF CREDITSPGA AWARDSPRODUCED BY CONFERENCEPRODUCED BY MAGAZINE